Account Links:   Account Login   |   Apply for Handicap Certificate   |   Create PHRF Web Account   |   Locate your PHRF Region
Fleet Champions

Fleet High Point Champions

** denotes winner of Labrot Trophy
*** denotes winner of Decker Magothy Memorial Trophy
**** denotes winner of Lady Anne Arundel Trophy

PHRF A, Region I

1978 Sept - R. E. Greenfield, GSA
1979 Crow - David E. Wells, HDGYC
1980 Expresso - Louis P. Martin, CSA
1981 Gin - Allen Davies, CSA
1982 Red Streaker - George Culbertson, GSA
1983 Expresso - Louis P. Martin, CSA
1984 Synergism - Walter Pletcher, CSA
1985 B.D. Jack - Ralph Skelly, HDGYC
1986 Expresso - Louis P. Martin, CSA
1987 Panic Knot II - Gregory Eckman, HDGYC
1988 Panic Knot II – G. Eckman, HDGYC
1989 Carrot - J. Edward Cilumbrello, GSA
1990 Carrot - J. Edward Cilumbrello, GSA
1991 Patriot - Larry Lehner, GSA
1992 Patriot - Larry Lehner, GSA
1993 Medicine Man -C.F. Kohlerman 3&4, HDGYC
1994 Medicine Man -C. F. Kohlerman 3&4, HDGYC
1995 Medicine Man – C.F. Kohlerman 3&4, HDGYC
1996 Medicine Man – C. F. Kohlerman 3&4, HDGYC
1997 Not Awarded
1998 Not Awarded
1999 Carrot - J. Edward Cilumbrello, GSA
2000 Not Awarded
2001 Not Awarded
2005 Kokomo Express - Brett Sorensen, GSA
2006 Kokomo Express - Brett Sorensen, GSA
2007 Kokomo Express - Brett Sorensen, GSA
2008 Kristany – Glenn Harvey, GSA
2009 Kristany – Glenn Harvey, GSA
2010 Rosalita – Rich Hanson, NERYC
2011 Kokomo Express - Brett Sorensen, GSA
2012 Kristany – Glenn Harvey, GSA
2013 Rosalita – Rick Hanson
2014 Kristany – Glenn Harvey, GSA

PHRF A, Region II

1978 Apfel - James Demerest, MRSA
1979 Fast Break - James O. Hays, SCSA
1980 Silhouette - Darden Nelms, CSCYC
1981 Silhouette - Darden Nelms, CSCYC
1982 Cold Gold - Dan L. Breen, MRSA
1983 Banshee - Jack L. Quinn, GIYS
1984 Snallygaster - Charles Stein, GIYS
1985 Silhouette - Darden & Jackie Nelms, CSCYC
1986 Silhouette - D & J Nelms, CSCYC
1987 Hot Ticket - Robert Michel, GIYS
1988 Fast Track - John H. Yeigh, Jr., SCSA
1989 Coyote - Gene C. Barnhart, CSCYC
1990 La Chasseresse - Carl J. Geyer, MRSA
1991 Flying Colors - Robert E. Michel, Jr., GIYS
1992 Windsong - James W. Powers, BCYA
1993 Switchatbirth - John White, AYC
1994 A.K.A. Diamond - Glenn/Williams, BCYA
1995 Moxie - George Collins, BCYA
1996 Better Times - Simonsen, GIYS
1997 ***The Fish - Bill Shinn, BCYA
1998 ***Trouble - Ronald Weed, MRSA
1999 Not Awarded
2000 Mulligan - Geddes/Fronk, BCYA
2001 Mental Floss - S. C. Barnhart, YCCSC
2002 Ultra Violet - Davis Prucnal, MRSA
2003 Mulligan - Geddes/Fronk, BCYA
2004 Mulligan - Geddes/Fronk, BCYA
2005 Cuore di Leone - Tony Culotta, BCYA
2006 Incommunicado - Tracey/Polk, MRSA
2007 After Shock - Paul Susie, BCYA
2008 Incommunicado – Ed Tracey, MRSA
2009 Incommunicado – Ed Tracey, MRSA
2010 - Not Awarded
2011 Rocket Science – Craig Coltharp, MRSA
2012 Sin – Mike Mullarky
2013 Not Awarded
2014 Cuore Di Leone – Tony Culotta

PHRF A, Region III

1979 Scorpio - Bruce M. Bingman, RRBC
1980 Onkahya - Arthur M. Scolitt, NASS
1981 Teka II - Ted T. Wycall, ESSA
1982 Silhouette - D & J Nelms, NASS
1983 Smiles - Charles G. Scott, Jr., AYC
1984 Ciro - Domenico DeSole, WRSC
1985 Prim - Henry Gibbon-Neff, SCC
1986 Moving Violation - Jeff Long, SSC
1987 Smiling Banshee - Jack Quinn/Charles Scott
1988 **Smoke Screen - SSD&G. Synd., AYC
1989 **Justice - S.S.D. & G. Synd., AYC
1990 Justice - S.S.D. & G. Synd., AYC
1991 Gem - St. Mary's College of Maryland, AYC
1992 Sep. into A1 & A2
 
PHRF A, Region IIISE
 
1998 The Simpsons - John Thompson, ESSA
1999 The Simpsons - John Thompson, MRYC
2000 The Simpsons - John Thompson, ESSA
2001 Regatta - C. G. Koste, TAYC
2002 Chardonnay - Mike McCarey, SMSA
2003 Pursuit - Norm Dawley, SMSA
2004 Chardonnay - Mike McCarey, SMSA
2005 **The Riddler - McKinney/Meiser, SMSA
2006 Foxtrot Corpen - Jim Keen, SMSA
2007 Bingo! - Sean Callahan, TAYC
2008 The Riddler - McKinney/Meiser, SMSA
2009 The Riddler – Clarke McKinney, SMSA
2010 Pursuit - Norm Dawley, SMSA
2011 Amadeus, Jack Yaissle, TAYC
2012 Amadeus, Jack Yaissle
2013 Pursuit, Norman Dawley
2014 Amadeus, Jack Yaissle

PHRF A, Region IIIPR

2011 Dark Star, Doug Savage, DISC               2012-2014 Not Awarded

PHRF A, Region IV

1978 Goose - Leake Wornow, Jr., HYC
1979 Hot Flash - Bill R. Beach, BBSA
1980 Hot Flash - Bill R. Beach, BBSA
1981 Orange Blossom Special -William Shelhorse
1982 Battlewagon - John Hanna, HYC
1983 Seastar - Vernon Eberwine, HYC
1984 Seastar - Vernon Eberwine, HYC
1985 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
1986 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
1987 No Justice - William Nicolls, HYC
1988 Prelude - William Shelhorse, CCV
1989 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
1990 Sweet Witch - Brenton S. Halsey, FBYC
1991 Shamrock - Robert R. Rock, FBYC
1992 Sep. into IV-N and IV-S

PHRF A, Region IV-N

1993 Firebrand - James E. Rodgers, FBYC
1994 Firebrand - James E. Rodgers, FBYC
1995 See PHRF Spin., Reg IV-N - ,
1998 Osprey - T. Lissenden, UCYC
1999 Whiskey Tango - W. Garrett, FBYC
2000 See PHRF Spin., Reg IV-N
2004 Voodoo Chile - Leroy Lissenden, UCYC
2005 combined into PHRF Spin
2007 Voodoo II - Leroy Lissenden, FBYC
2008 Correyvrecken - David Clark, FBYC
2009 Correyvrecken - David Clark, FBYC
2010 Correyvrecken - David Clark, FBYC
2011 She Crab Soup - Cyane Crump, FBYC

PHRF A, Region IV-S

1993 Cliffhanger - Kenneth D. Saylor, HYC
1994 **Revenge - William F. Peach, Jr., HYC
1995 **Revenge - William F. Peach, Jr., HYC
1998 Avalanche - S. Shelhorse, HYC
1999 Sea Star - V. Eberwine, HYC
2000 **Sea Star - V. Eberwine, HYC
2001 Sea Star - V. Eberwine, HYC
2002 Battle Wagon - John Hanna, HYC
2003 Seastar - V. Eberwine, HYC
2004 Battle Wagon - John Hanna, HYC
2005 Meridian - S. Shelhorse, HYC
2006 Sea Star - Dave Eberwine, HYC
2007 Cash Flow - Llyod Griffin, NYCC
2008 Cash Flow - Llyod Griffin, NYCC
2009 Sea Star - Dave Eberwine, HYC
2010 **Sea Star - Dave Eberwine, HYC
2011 Sea Star - Dave Eberwine, HYC
 
PHRF A0, Region IIIAW
 
1994 Sundog - Paul & Kathleen Parks, ESSA
1995 Sundog - Paul & Kathleen Parks, WRSC
1996 Predator - Steve Kaminer, AYC
1997 Ramrod - Bert Jabin, AYC
1998 Ramrod - Bert Jabin, AYC
1999 Uarshek - Ennio Staffini, NASS
2000 Uarshek - Ennio Staffini, NASS
2001 Ramrod - Rob Jabin, AYC
2002 Sjambok - Mike Brennan, NASS
2003 Sjambok - Mike Brennan, NASS
2004 Ramrod - Rob Jabin, AYC
2005 Narrow Escape - Ben Corson, BCYA
2006 Stray Dog - Charles Engh, SMSA
2007 Donnybrook - James Muldoon, AYC
2008 Anema&Core - Ennio Staffini, NASS
2009 Sjambok - Mike Brennan, NASS
2010 Nighshift- Kevin McNeil, AYC
2011 Nighshift- Kevin McNeil, AYC

PHRF A1, Region IIIAW

1992 Tigress - Robert S. Waldschmidt, SMSA
1993 Patriot - Davis-Seidel Synd., MRSA
1994 Woftam - James Michie, SMRYC
1995 Privateer - James Michie, SMRYC
1996 Jezebel - Dick Lincoln, CBYRA
1997 Snake Bite - Bingman/Teague, RRBC
1998 Fitikoko - Andrew Wilson, AYC
1999 **Fitikoko - Andrew Wilson, AYC
2000 Fitikoko - Andrew Wilson, AYC
2001 Fitikoko - Andrew Wilson, AYC
2002 Fitikoko - Andrew Wilson, AYC
2003 Le Cygne - Don Chapman, EYC
2004 ****no name - White/Ballard, AYC
2005 Endorphin - Erik Wulff, HHSA
2006 Endorphin - Erik Wulff, HHSA
2007 Windborn - Rick Born, SCC
2008 Vlakyrie – David Andril, AYC
2009 Windborn - Rick Born, AYC
2010 Windborn - Rick Born, AYC
2011 Windborn - Rick Born, AYC

PHRF A1, Region IV-S

1997 Avalanche - S. Shelhorse, HYC
1998 Combined into PHRF A

PHRF A2, Region IIIAW

1992 Moonlighting - Thomas French, SSA
1993 The Simpons - John Thompson, ESSA
1994 The Simpons - John Thompson, ESSA
1995 Bam - Gerald Smernoff, AYC
1996 The Fish - Bill Shinn, BCYA
1997 **Bam - Gerald Smernoff, AYC
1998 Stalker - Albert Holt, SCC
1999 Stalker - Albert Holt, SCC
2000 Black Watch - Tom & Robin French, NASS
2001 Black Watch – T & Robin French, NASS
2002 L'Outrage - Bruce Gardner, EYC
2003 Invincible - B Lees/J Gastrau, AYC
2004 L'Outrage - Bruce Gardner, EYC
2005 ****no name - White/Ballard, AYC
2006 Air Mail - Tom Carrico, SSA
2007 **** - White/Ballard, AYC
2008 no name - White/Ballard, AYC
2009 **** - John White, AYC
2010 no name – John White, AYC
2011 Hero Squad, Andrew Eyring, AYC

PHRF A2, Region IV-S

1997 Sea Star - V. Eberwine, HYC
1998 Combined into PHRF A

PHRF A3, Region IIIAW

2006 **** and ** - White/Ballard, AYC
2007 Kestrel - Albert Holt, SCC
2008 Windward –Randy Watson, WRSC
2009 Windward –Randy Watson, WRSC

PHRF B, Region I

1981 Grey Dawn - Eugene Bermount, GSA
1982 Perbacco - Jack W. Beatty, GSA
1983 Grey Dawn - Eugen Bermount, GSA
1984 Split Decision - Daniel Miller, GSA
1985 Pony Express - Ingo & Sue May, GSA
1986 Pony Express - Ingo & Sue May, GSA
1987 Pony Express - Ingo May, GSA
1988 Pony Express - Ingo May, GSA
1989 Another Fine Mess - E Bermount, GSA
1990 Another Fine Mess - Eugene Bermount, GSA
1991 Stat - Melvyn S. Tockman, GSA
1992 Another Fine Mess - Ken Broman/Eugene
1993 Stat - Melvyn S. Tockman, GSA
1994 Torch - Paul W. Scott, GSA
1995 Torch - Paul W. Scott, GSA
1996 Charlotte's Web - W. Frank Molali, GSA
1997 Sizzle - Parfrey, GSA
1998 Interlude - Steve Weissenberger, GSA
1999 Red Streaker - Tom Calvert, GSA
2000 Red Streaker - Tom Calvert, GSA
2001 Deliberate - William Fannon, GSA
2002 Red Streaker - Thomas Calvert, GSA
2003 Red Streaker - Thomas Calvert, GSA
2004 Red Streaker - Thomas Calvert, GSA
2005 Artemis II - William Helf, GSA
2006 Expresswave - Barry Bilson, GSA
2007 Torch - Paul Scott, GSA
2008 Liquid Limit II, David Kozera, GSA
2009 Torch - Paul Scott, GSA
2010 Torch - Paul Scott, GSA
2011 Liquid Limit II, David Kozera, GSA

PHRF B, Region II

1981 Gold Duck - Joseph Mumaw, MRSA
1982 Captiva - Gerald W. Sank, MRSA
1983 Captiva - Gerald W. Sank, MRSA
1984 Ziggy - Harry Ziegler, MRSA
1985 Not Awarded - ,
1986 Namu - Gordon Rowse, RCRA
1987 Early Riser - Michael Romey, RCRA
1988 Fast Track - John H. Yeigh, Jr., SCSA
1989 Witch's Flower - J. Sherwood, III, GIYS
1990 Rong Bay - Jeffrey F. Klein, RCRA
1991 Full Cry - Jerry A. Czosnowski, BCYA
1992 Intuition - Howard L. Stroterhoff, BCYA
1993 Airwaves - David Wiemer, BCYA
1994 Intuition - Howard L. Stroterhoff, BCYA
1995 Airwaves - David Wiemer, BCYA
1996 Intuition - Howard L. Stroterhoff, BCYA
1997 Scrambler - Guth, BCYA
1998 Airwaves - David Wiemer, BCYA
1999 ***Airwaves - David Wiemer, BCYA
2000 Airwaves - David Wiemer, BCYA
2001 Incommunicado - E. F. Tracey, MRSA
2002 Incommunicado - Tracey/Polk, MRSA
2003 Incommunicado - Tracey/Polk, MRSA
2004 Airwaves - David Wiemer, BCYA
2005 Smidge - Maury Benbow, RYC
2006 Gael Force - Mark Wagner, BCYA
2007 Miss Trixie - Dylan Stewart, BCYA
2008 ***Flying Circus – David Coleman, RCRA
2009 Not Awarded
2010 ***Flying Circus – David Coleman, BCYA
2011 Flying Circus – David Coleman, BCYA

PHRF B, Region III

1981 Onkahya - Arthur M. Scolitt, WRSC
1982 Heads & Tails - A. W. Patterson III, SMSA
1983 Willin - Clarke McKinney, SMSA
1984 Shooting Star - Mike Ironmonger, SMSA
1985 Namu - Gordon Rowse, MRSA
1986 Blitz - Doug & Eric Smith, AYC
1987 Kruggerand - Troyer/Bennet, SMSA
1988 Baffled - Vance Strausburg, TAYC
1989 Satisfaction - James Cullen, EYC
1990 Fast Track - John H. Yeigh, Jr., EYC
1991 Pollywanacracka - L C. Kumins, EYC
1992 Huckleberry - Peter P. Jones, WRSC
1993 Rude Awaking - C O. O'Malley, SRSA
1994 N/A - John R. White, AYC
1995 Still A Gorilla - John Hathaway, SMSA
1996 Quicksilver - Guy Collins, CSA
1997 Sep. into AW & SE

PHRF B, Region IIIAW

1997 War Bird - Seidel, PSA
1998 Puffin - Rob Mairs, AYC
1999 Belle Aurore - Larry Askew, NASS
2000 Puffin - Rob Mairs, SRSA
2001 Blaze Star - Pat Teeling, NASS
2002 Problem Child - Brian Jones, YCCSC
2003 Problem Child - Brian Jones, YCCSC
2004 Problem Child - Brian Jones, YCCSC
2005 Still a Gorilla - J & G Latrobe, GSA
2006 Problem Child - Brian Jones, YCCSC
2007 Hurricane Kelly - John Stefancik, RBSA
2008 Still a Gorilla - J & G Latrobe, GSA
2009 A Parent Tripp - Harrison/Yeigh, AYC
2010 Still a Gorilla - J & G Latrobe, GSA
2011 Still a Gorilla - J & G Latrobe, GSA

PHRF B, Region IIISE

1997 Aspire - Jack Yaissle, TAYC
1998 Aspire - Jack Yaissle, TAYC
1999 Aspire - Jack Yaissle, TAYC
2000 Nicole - T. C. duPont, TAYC
2001 **Aspire - J. R. Yaissle, TAYC
2002 Aspire - Jack Yaissle, TAYC
2003 Aspire - Jack Yaissle, TAYC
2004 Aspire - Jack Yaissle, TAYC
2005 Smoky - Richard Zantzinger, RCRC
2006 Smoky - Richard Zantzinger, RCRC
2007 Smoky - Richard Zantzinger, RCRC
2008 Belle Aurore – Doug Jurrius, TAYC
2009 Belle Aurore – Doug Jurrius, TAYC
2010 Belle Aurore – Doug Jurrius, TAYC
2011 Falcon – Dave Pulzone, TAYC

PHRF B, Region IV

1981 Shamrock - Leonard J. DeRyder, Jr., HYC
1982 Getaway II - Richard Beck, CCV
1983 Org Blossom Special - William Shelhorse,
1984 Org Blossom Special - William Shelhorse,
1985 Woodwind - Martin Steffens, HYC
1986 *Revenge - William Peach, HYC
1987 Excess - Saylor/Hubbs, HYC
1988 Eight Ball - David Huff, HYC
1989 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
1990 Sep. into IV-N and IV-S

PHRF B, Region IV-N

1990 Paradox - Matthew T. Blackwood, FBYC
1991 Rappahannock - A E. Wilton, Jr., FBYC
1992 Charlotte - John Adams, FBYC
1993 Rappahannock - A E. Wilton, Jr., FBYC
1994 Rappahannock - Arthur E. Wilton, Jr., FBYC
1995 See PHRF Spin., Reg IV-N - ,
1998 Paradox - Matthew T. Blackwood, FBYC
1999 Wavelength - R. Whittet, FBYC
2000 See PHRF Spin., Reg IV-N
2004 La Maga - Allan Heyward, FBYC
2005 combined into PHRF Spin
2007 Neried - Eric Powers, FBYC
2008 Schiehallion - Brad Miller, FBYC
2009 Strokin - Robert Bowles, FBYC
2010 Neried - Eric Powers, FBYC
2011 Shenanigan - Miles Booth, FBYC

PHRF B, Region IV-S

1990 Rhumb Line - William S. Chandler, HYC
1991 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
1992 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
1993 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
1994 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
1995 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
1996 Cheryl Lea - B. Weeks, HYC
1997 Blitzen - M. Headen, HYC
1998 Ganar - David Bouchard, HYC
1999 Smoke - Daniel Smoker, SYC
2000 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2001 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2002 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2003 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2004 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2005 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2006 Cool Change - Rusty Burshell, HYC
2007 White Boat - Dave McConaughy, HYC
2008 Bad Habit – Bob Archer, HYC
2009 Bad Habit – Bob Archer, HYC
2010 Bad Habit – Bob Archer, HYC
2011 Bad Habit – Bob Archer, HYC

PHRF C, Region I

1985 Head Hunter - Gary Pensell, HDGYC
1986 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller, GSA
1987 Tumbleweed - J. Barry Karwacki, GSA
1988 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller, GSA
1989 Haiku - Willard J. Scott, GSA
1990 Cygnus - Ross G. Carle, GSA
1991 Pronto - Steven Rowlands, GSA
1992 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller III, GSA
1993 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller III, GSA
1994 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller III, GSA
1995 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller III, GSA
1996 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller III, GSA
1997 Red Streaker - Calvert, GSA
1998 **Red Streaker - Calvert, GSA
1999 Freelance - Grant Irani, GSA
2000 Gray Dawn - Narlin Beaty, GSA
2001 Haiku - G. C. Latrobe, GSA
2004 **Knotbobs - Daniel Miller, GSA
2005 Polly Ester - George Tudor, HdGYC
2006 Changed to PHRF C/D

PHRF C, Region II

1985 Rebecca - William Paul, MRSA
1986 Mojo - Dan Zeitlin, CSCYC
1987 Better Mousetrap - R Putnam, MRSA
1988 Cold Duck - Charles/Barbara Wright, MRSA
1989 Cold Duck - C & Barbara Wright, MRSA
1990 Bang - David S. Gendell, MRSA
1991 Dream Killer - John R. White, GIYS
1992 Sure Cure - Craig Decker, PSA
1993 Cold Duck - Charles W. Wright, MRSA
1994 Cold Duck - Charles W. Wright, MRSA
1995 Cold Duck - Charles W. Wright, MRSA
1996 Marmalade - Mark Hergan, BCYA
1997 Azure - Prucnal, MRSA
1998 Rebecca - William Paul, MRSA
1999 Kaizen - Mark Taylor, RCRA
2000 Ghost Dancer - Chris Lindsay, MRSA
2001 Boreas - M. J. Mullarky, MRSA
2002 Sure Cure - Craig Decker, MRSA
2003 Rebecca - Bill & Carolyn Paul, MRSA
2004 ***Boreas - M. J. Mullarky, MRSA
2005 ***Cookie - Steve Culfongienis, RCRA
2006 Changed to PHRF C/D

PHRF C, Region III

1985 Running Late - Daniel Billingsley, EYC
1986 Triple Dee III - Peter Driscoll, WRSC
1987 Babe - Michael Bay, SRSA
1988 Triple Dee III - Peter Driscoll, WRSC
1989 Triple Dee III - Peter Driscoll, WRSC
1990 Mary Lou - M.P. McGill/Gerber, HHSA
1990 Triple Dee III - Peter Driscoll, WRSC
1991 Leeway - David E. Lee, SRSA
1992 Triple Dee III - Peter Driscoll, WRSC
1993 Restless - Edward E. Crawford, TAYC
1994 Truculent Turtle - A. W. Zahniser/J. Cook
1995 Restless - Edward E. Crawford, TAYC
1996 Ghost Dancer - Chris Hargett, AYC
1997 Sep. into AW, SE, & PR

PHRF C, Region IIIAW

1997 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
1998 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
1999 Results - Art Libby, AYC
2000 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2001 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2002 **Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2003 Firefly - Greg & Lisa Sampson, WRSC
2004 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2005 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2006 Changed to PHRF C/D

PHRF C, Region IIIPR

1997 Defiant - Frederick Carlson, PYRC
1998-on   Not awarded

PHRF C, Region IIISE

1997 Restless - Eric Crawford, TAYC
1998 Big Time - Michael Rajacich, TAYC
1999 Big Time - Michael Rajacich, TAYC
2000 Big Time - Michael Rajacich, TAYC
2001 Big Time - Michael Rajacich, TAYC
2002 Big Time - Michael Rajacich, TAYC
2003 Restless - Eric Crawford, TAYC
2004 Restless - Eric Crawford, TAYC
2005 Big Time - Michael Rajacich, TAYC
2006 Changed to PHRF C/D

PHRF C, Region IV

1985 The Shadow - Richard Lane, HYC
1986 Orange Blossom Special James Diggs,HYC
1987 **The Shadow - Richard Lane, HYC
1988 Orange Blossom Special James Diggs,HYC
1989 Southern Yankee - PB Murray, Jr., HYC
1990 Sep. into IV-N and IV-S

PHRF C, Region IV-N

1991-2009 - Not awarded
2010 Scheihallion – Brad Miller, FBYC
2011 Horizon – Bob Fleck, CBYRA

PHRF C, Region IV-S

1990 Coup De Vent - Thomas E. Bernard, YRYC
1991 Coup De Vent - T E. Bernard, YRYC
1992 Ulysses - John & Linda McCarthy, BBSA
1993 Ulysses -John & Linda McCarthy, HYC
1994 Caldonia - E. M. Findley, HYC
1995 Caldonia - E. M. Findley, HYC
1996 The Shadow - R. Lane, HYC
1997 The Shadow - R. Lane, HYC
1998 Student Driver - Mark Cable, CCV
1999 Stardancer - J. Blais, OPCYC
2000 The Shadow - R. Lane, HYC
2001 Ulysses - D. McConaughy, CCV
2002 Ulysses - D. McConaughy, HYC
2003 About Time - R. Archer, HYC
2004 About Time - R. Archer, HYC
2005 Callinectes - B. Cuker, CCV
2006 Callinectes - Ben Cuker, CCV
2007 Roundabout - Alan Bomar, HYC
2008 It’s White - A. Piccillo, HYC
2009 The Hunter - Justin Morris, HYC
2010 Roundabout - Alan Bomar, HYC
2011 The Hunter - Justin Morris, HYC

PHRF C/D, Region 1

2006 Knotbobs - Daniel Miller, GSA
2007 AWOL - Carl Robinson, GSA
2008-2010 - Not awarded
2011 - Red Streaker – T. Calvert, GSA

PHRF C/D, Region II

2006 Caribbean Soul - David McAleer, RHYC
2007 ***Bella Donna Angelo Guarino, MRSA
2008 Swell - John Anderson, RCRA
2009-2011 - Not awarded

PHRF C/D, Region IIIAW

2006 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2007 **Horizon - Bob Fleck, PYRC
2008 Finn – Andrew Eyring, BCYA
2009 Scrimshaw – Charles Deakyne, AYC
2010 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC
2011 Odyssey - David Shiff, SRYC

PHRF C/D, Region IIISE

2006 Synergy - Pete LaRoche, SMSA
2007 Big Time - Mike Ratjacich, TAYC
2008 Big Time - Mike Ratjacich, TAYC
2009 Freestyle – Doug Abbott, TAYC
2010 Big Time - Mike Ratjacich, TAYC
2011 Audrey – Trevor Harney

PHRF C/D, Region IIIPR

2011 Truculent Turtle – Martin Howell, DISC

PHRF D, Region II

2000 Dharma Bum - Sam Gallagher, YCCSC                     2001 Not Awarded - ,

PHRF D, Region IV-S

1995 Braker - D. Perry, HYC
1996 Braker - D. Perry, HYC
1997 Not awarded
1998 Not awarded
1999 Combined with PHRF C

PHRF N, Region Bay Wide

1977 Endure - Mark Shaw, BBSA
1978 Kelpie - Richard Henderson, GIYS
1979 Kelpie - Richard Henderson, GIYS
1980 Kelpie - Richard Henderson, GIYS
1981 Legacy - Barry August, HYC
1982 Bittersweet - Jeff Chewning, NYC
1983 Advocate - Harold Lawlor, HYC
1984 Not Awarded
1985 Vitesse - John B. August, HYC
1986 Outrageous - Joseph Jenkins, EYC
1987 Sep. into Reg I,II,III & Reg IV
 
PHRF N, Region I, II, III
 
1987 Outrageous - Joseph Jenkins, EYC
1988 Quiet Riot - Dennis Lynch, MRSA
1989 Quiet Riot - Dennis J. Lynch, Jr., AYC
1990 Au Revoir - George J. Fox III, KNYC
1991 Sundae Lovers - Bruce Bogdanoff, CSA
1992 Sundae Lovers - Bruce Bogdanoff, CSA
1993 Catawampus - V G. Hobbs, Jr., BCYA
1994 Class - Robert W. Polk, RRBC
1995 Spice - Raymond Taylor, SRSA
1996 Class - Robert W. Polk, RRBC
1997 Hi Tide - John Ebell, SSA
1998 Class - Robert W. Polk, RRBC
1999 Valkyrie - Kurt Muller, AYC
2000 Valkyrie - Kurt Muller, AYC
2001 Iretsu - Terry Wanner, SMSA
2002 Krugerrand - David Troyer, SIYC
2003 Witch's Flower John Sherwood III, AYC
2004 Krugerrand - David Troyer, SIYC
2005 Summer Semester - Al Caffo, HdGYC
2006 Witch's Flower - John Sherwood, AYC
2007 Alaris - Nick Iliff, AYC
2008 ** Southern Cross, Bill Roos, NERYC
2009 ** Coyote – Richard Griner, HHSA
2010 Nembo – Marino diMarzo, AYC
2011 Southern Cross, Bill Roos, NERYC

PHRF N, Region IV

1987 Mar-Luv - John Martin, CCV
1988 Mar-Luv - John Martin, CCV
1989 Virginia H. II - C A. Armstrong, HYC
1990 Sep. into Reg IV-N & Reg IV-S

PHRF N, Region IV-N

1990 Windsong - Joseph Galliber, RRYC
1991 Windsong - Joseph Galliber, RRYC
1992 Huffin' Puffin - Henry P. Berger, YPYC
1993 Cygnet - Jack Renire, YPYC
1994 Easy J - Gene J. Rackel, RRYC
1995 Easy J - Gene J. Rackel, RRYC
1996 Sharp Tern - M. Dickerson, RRYC
1997 Felicity - R. Adcock, RRYC
1998 Moya - Thomas Asch, FBYC
1999 Not awarded
2000 High Voltage - J. Gates, RRYC
2001 Not Awarded
2004 Schiehallion - Brad Miller, UCYC
2005 Enterprise - S. Ratcliffe, FBYC
2006 Temptress - Robert DeJong, CCV
2007 Temptress - Robert DeJong, CCV
2008 Checko – Barfield/Smith, CCV
2009-2011 - Not Awarded

PHRF N, Region IV-S

1990 Independence - L. Graham Field, BBSA
1991 Ulysses - John & Linda McCarthy, BBSA
1992 Bay Breezes - T G. McLemore, CCV
1993 Independence - L. Graham Field, BBSA
1994 Billy Bob - Robert Dreeland, CCV
1995 Independence - L. Graham Field, BBSA
1997 Stardancer - J. Blais, OPCYC
1998 Stardancer - J. Blais, OPCYC
1999 Whisper - L. Bryant, HYC
2000 No Problem - E. Andrews, PBC
2001 Separated into N1 & N2 -
2002 Surprise - William Peach, HYC
2003 No Problem - E. Andrews, HYC
2004 Midnight Mistress - J. Brodersen, HYC
2005 Virginia H. - A. Armstrong, HYC
2006 Midnight Mistress - Jake Brodersen, HYC
2007 Virginia H II - Charles Armstrong, HYC
2008 Virginia H II - Charles Armstrong, HYC
2009 Black Widow - Leo Wardrup, BBSA
2010 Black Widow - Leo Wardrup, BBSA
2011 Black Widow - Leo Wardrup, BBSA

PHRF N1, Region IV-S

2001 Midnight Mistress - J. Brodersen, OPCYC

PHRF N2, Region IV-S

2001 Involvent - B. Owens, HYC

PHRF Spin., Region IV-N

1995 Firebrand - James E. Rodgers, FBYC
1996 Firebrand - James E. Rodgers, FBYC
1997 Firebrand - James E. Rodgers, FBYC
1998 Sep. into PHRF A, B, C
2000 White Lightning - Bill Spencer, FBYC
2001 White Lightning - Bill Spencer, FBYC
2002 Voodoo Chile - Leroi Lissenden, RSA
2003 Insatiable - M. Karn, FBYC
2005 Voodoo Chile - T. Lissenden, FBYC
2006 Voodoo Chile - Leroy Lissenden, FBYC
© 2017 PHRF of the Chesapeake, Inc